Estimated Value: $202,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,089
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Cedardale Ln, King, NC 27021 and is currently estimated at $211,351, approximately $194 per square foot. 122 Cedardale Ln is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including Poplar Springs Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $147,900 | $35,000 | $112,900 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $88,900 | $28,000 | $60,900 |
| 2023 | $720 | $88,900 | $28,000 | $60,900 |
| 2022 | $658 | $88,900 | $28,000 | $60,900 |
| 2021 | $658 | $88,900 | $28,000 | $60,900 |
| 2020 | $585 | $79,000 | $25,000 | $54,000 |
| 2019 | $585 | $79,000 | $25,000 | $54,000 |
| 2018 | $585 | $79,000 | $25,000 | $54,000 |
| 2017 | $581 | $79,000 | $25,000 | $54,000 |
| 2016 | $567 | $77,100 | $25,000 | $52,100 |
| 2015 | $563 | $77,100 | $25,000 | $52,100 |
| 2014 | $570 | $77,100 | $25,000 | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map