122 Cleveland Ave Unit D Macon, GA 31204
Vineville Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $309,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Cleveland Ave Unit D, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $303,500, approximately $379 per square foot. 122 Cleveland Ave Unit D is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Rosa Taylor Elementary School, Miller Fine Arts Magnet Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Dlw Developments Llc
Bought by
Dlw Developments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Wilson David and Wilson Alexis
Bought by
Dlw Developments Llc and Randy Real Estate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dlw Developments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dlw Developments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dlw Developments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dlw Developments Llc | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,446 | $99,542 | $7,040 | $92,502 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $99,542 | $7,040 | $92,502 |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $86,219 | $5,280 | $80,939 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $62,878 | $6,115 | $56,763 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $57,401 | $6,115 | $51,286 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $57,401 | $6,115 | $51,286 |
| 2019 | $2,247 | $57,401 | $6,115 | $51,286 |
| 2018 | $4,161 | $57,401 | $6,115 | $51,286 |
| 2017 | $2,765 | $73,800 | $9,588 | $64,212 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $73,801 | $9,588 | $64,212 |
| 2015 | $3,614 | $73,801 | $9,588 | $64,212 |
| 2014 | $4,156 | $73,801 | $9,588 | $64,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map