122 Conkey Ave Rochester, NY 14621
Northeast Rochester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $102,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,813
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Conkey Ave, Rochester, NY 14621 and is currently estimated at $91,089, approximately $50 per square foot. 122 Conkey Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including School 8-Roberto Clemente, School 9-DR Martin Luther King Jr, and School 50-Helen Barrett Montgomery.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Ubiera Abraham
Bought by
Confesor Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Sarkis Donald Donna
Bought by
Ubiero Abraham
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Estate Charapata Larry
Bought by
Rowe Donna Sarkis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Baker Charlie Mae
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confesor Roberto | -- | -- | |
| Ubiero Abraham | $8,000 | -- | |
| Rowe Donna Sarkis | $2,500 | -- | |
| -- | $3,600 | -- | |
| Hud | $25,051 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $84,500 | $4,400 | $80,100 |
| 2024 | $935 | $84,500 | $4,400 | $80,100 |
| 2023 | $534 | $33,500 | $2,600 | $30,900 |
| 2022 | $598 | $33,500 | $2,600 | $30,900 |
| 2021 | $673 | $33,500 | $2,600 | $30,900 |
| 2020 | $747 | $33,500 | $2,600 | $30,900 |
| 2019 | $706 | $30,900 | $2,600 | $28,300 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $30,900 | $2,600 | $28,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $30,900 | $2,600 | $28,300 |
| 2016 | $532 | $30,900 | $2,600 | $28,300 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $28,000 | $2,600 | $25,400 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $28,000 | $2,600 | $25,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map