NOT LISTED FOR SALE

122 Corbins Mill Dr Unit 6 Dublin, OH 43017

Estimated Value: $281,639 - $309,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,596 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 27, 2018

Last sale price $161,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,954 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Great Room
  • Patio
  • Indian Run Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2024

Live in the heart of Dublin! Charming 2 -bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome nestled in Carrowmoor just a short walk to Downtown Dublin and Bridge Park! Townhome includes updated kitchen with newer appliances, fresh paint and flooring, spacious finished lower level and private patio. Convenient detached 1-car garage with washer and dryer included. Fantastic opportunity for someone seeking comfort and convenience in a prime location!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jennie Scoby

Keller Williams Consultants License #2018005733 Listed on: 12/04/2024

Keller Williams Consultants

Co-Listed By

Ryan Rice

Keller Williams Consultants License #2019001170

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 871 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Common or Shared Parking
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off-Street Parking: 1
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,596 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Washer and Dryer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Pets up to 20 lbs
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,850
  • Property Available on 12/4/24
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 273-002032

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: No
  • Pets: Weight Limit: 20
  • Lease Term: 1 Year, More Than 1 Year

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 06110
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-932-2000
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-932-2000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Carrowmoor
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Rooms Rec RmBsmt: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • General Property Info Furnished: No
  • General Property Info Security Deposit2: Yes
  • General Property Info Security Deposit Amt: 1850.0
  • General Property Info Pets: Yes - Negotiable
  • General Property Info Smoking Permitted: No
  • Rental Term Available Date: 2024-12-04
  • General Property Info Application Fee Reqd: No
  • Interior Flooring Carpet2: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain2: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Wood-Solid or Veneer2: Yes
  • Laundry Facility WasherDryerIncluded: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup2: Yes
  • Pet Type Dog: Yes
  • Pet Type Cat: Yes
  • Rental Term 1 Year: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central Air: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced: Yes
  • Common Walls 1 Common Wall: Yes
  • Structure Type Townhouse: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Fireplace:Gas Log: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Patio and Porch Features Patio2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Common
  • Parking Features Detached Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features Garage Door Opener2: Yes
  • Parking Features 1 Car Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features Assigned2: Yes
  • Parking Features Common2: Yes
  • General Property Info Off Street Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 273-002032
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871.2
  • Additional Parcels: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2018
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
List Price
$161,000
Sold Price
$161,000
Current Estimated Value
$290,410

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$129,410
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.23%
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,836
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,574

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Phillipson Laurine Anne and Cetovich Laurine A
Bought by
Rhoades Charlotte L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 1992

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blair Mary E $161,000 None Available
Rhoades Charlotte L $102,000 Chicago Title West
-- $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Blair Mary E $52,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/13/2024 12/13/24 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
12/04/2024 12/04/24 For Rent $1,850 0.0% --
11/27/2018 11/27/18 Sold $161,000 0.0% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/11/2018 11/11/18 For Sale $161,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,857 $74,760 $14,000 $60,760
2024 $4,857 $74,760 $14,000 $60,760
2023 $4,790 $74,760 $14,000 $60,760
2022 $3,861 $55,090 $8,750 $46,340
2021 $3,871 $55,090 $8,750 $46,340
2020 $3,903 $55,090 $8,750 $46,340
2019 $3,530 $44,070 $7,000 $37,070
2018 $3,565 $44,070 $7,000 $37,070
2017 $3,378 $44,070 $7,000 $37,070
2016 $3,471 $42,500 $7,040 $35,460
2015 $3,493 $42,500 $7,040 $35,460
2014 $3,497 $42,500 $7,040 $35,460
2013 $1,694 $40,460 $6,685 $33,775
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 224042138

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 273-002032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.