122 Cornerstone Place Whitehall, PA 18052
Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Cornerstone Place, Whitehall, PA 18052 and is currently estimated at $317,469, approximately $188 per square foot. 122 Cornerstone Place is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Zephyr Elementary School, Clarence M Gockley Elementary School, and George D Steckel Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1993
Sold by
Yastishok Mary and Mark Yastishok
Bought by
Chung Jong Hoon and Jae Kang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1988
Bought by
Yastishok Mary and Mark Yastishok
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Jong Hoon | $110,500 | -- | |
| Yastishok Mary | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,329 | $170,700 | $7,600 | $163,100 |
| 2025 | $5,005 | $170,700 | $7,600 | $163,100 |
| 2024 | $4,837 | $170,700 | $7,600 | $163,100 |
| 2023 | $4,737 | $170,700 | $7,600 | $163,100 |
| 2022 | $4,630 | $170,700 | $163,100 | $7,600 |
| 2021 | $4,553 | $170,700 | $7,600 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $4,378 | $170,700 | $7,600 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $4,037 | $170,700 | $7,600 | $163,100 |
| 2018 | $3,932 | $170,700 | $7,600 | $163,100 |
| 2017 | $3,860 | $170,700 | $7,600 | $163,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $170,700 | $7,600 | $163,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,700 | $7,600 | $163,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,700 | $7,600 | $163,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map