122 Council Gap Ct Cary, NC 27513
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,000 - $855,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Council Gap Ct, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $831,980, approximately $308 per square foot. 122 Council Gap Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Weatherstone Elementary School, West Cary Middle School, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Laughner David A
Bought by
Keskiner Haluk and Keskiner Ayse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,800
Outstanding Balance
$78,317
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$753,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Drees Co The
Bought by
Laughner David A and Laughner Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,350
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keskiner Haluk | -- | -- | |
| Keskiner Haluk | $277,500 | -- | |
| Laughner David A | $273,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keskiner Haluk | $221,800 | |
| Closed | Keskiner Haluk | $27,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Laughner David A | $245,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,550 | $761,833 | $275,000 | $486,833 |
| 2024 | $6,408 | $761,833 | $275,000 | $486,833 |
| 2023 | $4,634 | $460,480 | $130,000 | $330,480 |
| 2022 | $4,461 | $460,480 | $130,000 | $330,480 |
| 2021 | $4,372 | $460,480 | $130,000 | $330,480 |
| 2020 | $4,395 | $460,480 | $130,000 | $330,480 |
| 2019 | $3,888 | $361,279 | $88,000 | $273,279 |
| 2018 | $3,649 | $361,279 | $88,000 | $273,279 |
| 2017 | $3,506 | $361,279 | $88,000 | $273,279 |
| 2016 | $3,454 | $361,279 | $88,000 | $273,279 |
| 2015 | $3,572 | $360,807 | $88,000 | $272,807 |
| 2014 | $3,368 | $360,807 | $88,000 | $272,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map