Estimated Value: $238,000 - $642,674
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Crows Nest Rd, Cairo, NY 12413 and is currently estimated at $481,225, approximately $534 per square foot. 122 Crows Nest Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cairo-Durham Elementary School, Cairo-Durham Middle School, and Cairo-Durham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Pahl Thomas
Bought by
Pahl Thomas and Pahlkrisman Jeanine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pahl Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,139 | $196,500 | $118,000 | $78,500 |
| 2024 | $7,247 | $196,500 | $118,000 | $78,500 |
| 2023 | $5,876 | $196,500 | $118,000 | $78,500 |
| 2022 | $7,812 | $196,500 | $118,000 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $7,883 | $196,500 | $118,000 | $78,500 |
| 2020 | $5,784 | $196,500 | $118,000 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $5,695 | $196,500 | $118,000 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $5,695 | $196,500 | $118,000 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $5,666 | $196,500 | $118,000 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $5,501 | $196,500 | $118,000 | $78,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $196,500 | $118,000 | $78,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,500 | $118,000 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map