122 Crystal Lake Blvd Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $1,067,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,687
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Crystal Lake Blvd, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $881,886, approximately $188 per square foot. 122 Crystal Lake Blvd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Dutchtown Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Darrington Tracy N and Darrington Enrico D
Bought by
Dixon Joey D and Head-Dixon Yameika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,336
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$594,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Darrington Tracy N
Bought by
Darrington Tracy N and Darrington Enrico D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,112
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Fields Monique
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
R H B Inc
Bought by
Fields Monique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$920,550
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Jece Prop Llc
Bought by
Rhb Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Joey D | $475,000 | -- | |
| Darrington Tracy N | -- | -- | |
| Darrington Tracy N | $350,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co | $800,024 | -- | |
| Fields Monique | $969,000 | -- | |
| Rhb Inc | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Joey D | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darrington Tracy N | $348,112 | |
| Previous Owner | Fields Monique | $920,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhb Inc | $660,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,228 | $403,976 | $39,600 | $364,376 |
| 2024 | $12,228 | $406,360 | $39,600 | $366,760 |
| 2023 | $11,214 | $375,760 | $36,400 | $339,360 |
| 2022 | $11,327 | $359,160 | $36,400 | $322,760 |
| 2021 | $9,431 | $278,920 | $36,400 | $242,520 |
| 2020 | $9,027 | $261,840 | $31,200 | $230,640 |
| 2019 | $9,272 | $272,200 | $28,600 | $243,600 |
| 2018 | $9,229 | $270,400 | $26,400 | $244,000 |
| 2016 | $8,177 | $225,880 | $28,000 | $197,880 |
| 2015 | $8,111 | $213,280 | $33,600 | $179,680 |
| 2014 | $8,240 | $214,800 | $24,440 | $190,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map