Seller's Agent in 2025
Ammie Archer
PROACTIVE Real Estate
(910) 512-8175
44 in this area
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $777,774 - $928,000
YOUR CANAL THERAPY AWAITS! COZY BEACH COTTAGE BY THE CANAL! If you need a reason to put yourself in TIME OUT on a BOAT or a BEACH CHAIR then call me today! This charming single level canal cottage offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths and is perfectly positioned on one of Holden Beach's widest canals! Move in ready, all the updates have been done, this home is ideal for those seeking comfort, relaxation, and the coastal lifestyle. Grab your fishing pole, beach towels, & floats because this beach home is ready for new owners. Open concept to accommodate family or friend gatherings. Updated Kitchen offers a custom built cabinetry with reclaimed barn wood and white cabinets, quartz countertops, and SS Appliances. Kitchen and Living room overlook the canal. Lots of storage underneath. Breath in and exhale fresh coastal air on the front or rear decks. Backyard of dreams for the fisherman with fixed & floating dock with an extra wide aluminum ramp. Storage area large enough for a golf cart, separate storage room underneath, and Outdoor Shower. Perfect for family getaways, full-time living, or investment property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PROACTIVE Real Estate License #176144 Listed on: 08/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanphan Steven | $835,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Boettcher Roger | -- | -- | |
| Boettcher Roger Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Mr Nc Rentals Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanphan Steven | $576,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Boettcher Roger | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boettcher Roger | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Sold | $835,000 | -1.2% | $773 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | For Sale | $845,000 | -- | $782 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $563,940 | $280,000 | $283,940 |
| 2024 | $21 | $563,940 | $280,000 | $283,940 |
| 2023 | $2,111 | $563,940 | $280,000 | $283,940 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $330,400 | $195,000 | $135,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $330,400 | $195,000 | $135,400 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $330,400 | $195,000 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $215,100 | $195,000 | $20,100 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $163,590 | $160,000 | $3,590 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $163,590 | $160,000 | $3,590 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $163,590 | $160,000 | $3,590 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $274,840 | $160,000 | $114,840 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $295,201 | $210,000 | $85,201 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ammie Archer
PROACTIVE Real Estate
(910) 512-8175
44 in this area
96 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kim Thyen
Navigate Realty
(704) 928-6793
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100526529
APN: 231MF008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.