122 E 8th St Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $100,060
Studio
--
Bath
1,999
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 E 8th St, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently priced at $100,060, approximately $50 per square foot. 122 E 8th St is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Jasper Christian Academy, and Precious Blood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Flowers Inc
Bought by
Jasper Property Management Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasper Property Management Llc | $68,000 | Central Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,369 | $182,500 | $27,000 | $155,500 |
| 2024 | $3,641 | $163,000 | $27,000 | $136,000 |
| 2023 | $3,446 | $154,700 | $27,000 | $127,700 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $130,600 | $26,000 | $104,600 |
| 2021 | $2,764 | $111,900 | $20,600 | $91,300 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $77,100 | $20,000 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $75,500 | $20,000 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $50,800 | $20,000 | $30,800 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $51,200 | $20,000 | $31,200 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $51,200 | $20,000 | $31,200 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $51,300 | $20,000 | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map