122 E Anderson St Wolcott, IN 47995
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $263,706
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 E Anderson St, Wolcott, IN 47995 and is currently estimated at $220,927, approximately $133 per square foot. 122 E Anderson St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Tri-County Primary School, Tri-County Intermediate School, and Tri-County Jr.-Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Sharkey Jo Ann
Bought by
Dye Christopher J and Dye Katrina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dye Christopher J | $113,200 | White County Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890 | $209,400 | $7,400 | $202,000 |
| 2024 | $1,847 | $184,800 | $7,400 | $177,400 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $166,700 | $7,400 | $159,300 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $166,700 | $7,400 | $159,300 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $134,100 | $7,400 | $126,700 |
| 2020 | $973 | $107,700 | $7,400 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $924 | $106,700 | $7,400 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $889 | $106,700 | $7,400 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $844 | $105,800 | $7,400 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $810 | $100,600 | $7,400 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $818 | $106,900 | $8,300 | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map