122 E Beach Dr Oak Island, NC 28465
Estimated Value: $761,851 - $834,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,101
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 E Beach Dr, Oak Island, NC 28465 and is currently estimated at $784,713, approximately $712 per square foot. 122 E Beach Dr is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Southport Elementary School, South Brunswick Middle School, and South Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Shelton Doyle A and Shelton Rebecca E
Bought by
Showfety Belinda S and The Belinda S Showfety Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Shelton Doyle L and Shelton Lori Ann
Bought by
Shelton Doyle A and Shelton Rebecca A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Showfety Belinda S | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Shelton Doyle A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,864 | $697,260 | $445,000 | $252,260 |
| 2024 | $29 | $697,260 | $445,000 | $252,260 |
| 2023 | $1,885 | $697,260 | $445,000 | $252,260 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $324,830 | $190,000 | $134,830 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $324,830 | $190,000 | $134,830 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $324,830 | $190,000 | $134,830 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $190,000 | $190,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $276,600 | $170,000 | $106,600 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $170,000 | $170,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $170,000 | $170,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $276,600 | $170,000 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $384,360 | $300,000 | $84,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map