122 E Bush Dr Elwood, IL 60421
Estimated Value: $219,679 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 122 E Bush Dr, Elwood, IL 60421 and is currently estimated at $247,170. 122 E Bush Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Dumont Patrick J
Bought by
Dumont Patrick J and Dumont Barbara Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumont Patrick J | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,082 | $71,380 | $13,908 | $57,472 |
| 2023 | $4,365 | $68,749 | $13,458 | $55,291 |
| 2022 | $4,610 | $66,691 | $13,356 | $53,335 |
| 2021 | $4,401 | $63,938 | $12,808 | $51,130 |
| 2020 | $4,090 | $60,029 | $12,487 | $47,542 |
| 2019 | $4,152 | $58,650 | $12,200 | $46,450 |
| 2018 | $3,791 | $52,617 | $12,223 | $40,394 |
| 2017 | $3,385 | $46,623 | $11,629 | $34,994 |
| 2016 | $3,349 | $45,732 | $11,407 | $34,325 |
| 2015 | $3,359 | $43,700 | $10,900 | $32,800 |
| 2014 | $3,359 | $43,700 | $10,900 | $32,800 |
| 2013 | $3,359 | $43,700 | $10,900 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map