122 E Hall St Carterville, MO 64835
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 E Hall St, Carterville, MO 64835 and is currently estimated at $134,387, approximately $125 per square foot. 122 E Hall St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439 | $9,410 | $590 | $8,820 |
| 2024 | $449 | $8,280 | $590 | $7,690 |
| 2023 | $449 | $8,280 | $590 | $7,690 |
| 2022 | $440 | $8,100 | $590 | $7,510 |
| 2021 | $387 | $8,100 | $590 | $7,510 |
| 2020 | $362 | $7,420 | $590 | $6,830 |
| 2019 | $466 | $7,420 | $590 | $6,830 |
| 2018 | $472 | $7,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $475 | $7,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $471 | $7,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $449 | $7,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $449 | $7,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map