122 E Main St Lafayette, OH 45854
Estimated Value: $89,656 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 E Main St, Lafayette, OH 45854 and is currently estimated at $138,914, approximately $87 per square foot. 122 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Allen East Elementary School, Allen East Middle School, and Allen East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1994
Sold by
Everhardt James E
Bought by
Everhardt James P and Everhardt Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,608
Interest Rate
9.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1987
Bought by
Everhardt James E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everhardt James P | $22,581 | -- | |
| Everhardt James E | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Everhardt James P | $22,608 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $980 | $25,210 | $2,560 | $22,650 |
| 2023 | $981 | $22,890 | $2,310 | $20,580 |
| 2022 | $988 | $22,890 | $2,310 | $20,580 |
| 2021 | $988 | $22,890 | $2,310 | $20,580 |
| 2020 | $950 | $21,320 | $2,170 | $19,150 |
| 2019 | $950 | $21,320 | $2,170 | $19,150 |
| 2018 | $927 | $21,320 | $2,170 | $19,150 |
| 2017 | $903 | $19,570 | $2,170 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $904 | $19,570 | $2,170 | $17,400 |
| 2015 | $987 | $19,570 | $2,170 | $17,400 |
| 2014 | $987 | $20,790 | $2,030 | $18,760 |
| 2013 | $964 | $20,790 | $2,030 | $18,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map