122 E Michigan Ave Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $337,219
Studio
2
Baths
6,017
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 E Michigan Ave, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $337,219, approximately $56 per square foot. 122 E Michigan Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2023
Sold by
Suchey Properties Llc
Bought by
Ausable Artisan Village
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,872
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Stephenson Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Suchey Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Bought by
Stephenson Enterprises, Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Mcnamara Larry and Maureen Trst
Bought by
Stephenson Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1989
Sold by
Mcnamara Larry
Bought by
The City Of Grayling
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1985
Sold by
Nelson Marie Sears
Bought by
Palmer Marie Sears Nelson and Palmer Palmer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1977
Sold by
Nelson Anthony J and Nelson Marie S
Bought by
Nelson Anthony J and Nelson Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1974
Sold by
Dinwiddie E Darrell Executor
Bought by
Nelson Anthony J and Marie Sears
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ausable Artisan Village | -- | -- | |
| Suchey Properties Llc | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Stephenson Enterprises, Llc | $200,000 | -- | |
| Stephenson Enterprises Llc | $220,000 | -- | |
| Mcnamara Larry | -- | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- | |
| The City Of Grayling | -- | -- | |
| Palmer Marie Sears Nelson | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Anthony J | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Anthony J | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ausable Artisan Village | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,880 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,571 | $162,000 | $18,000 | $144,000 |
| 2023 | $5,724 | $112,700 | $13,500 | $99,200 |
| 2022 | $5,440 | $110,400 | $110,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,182 | $105,700 | $9,000 | $96,700 |
| 2020 | $6,098 | $103,800 | $9,000 | $94,800 |
| 2019 | $5,969 | $96,100 | $9,000 | $87,100 |
| 2018 | $6,867 | $113,200 | $9,000 | $104,200 |
| 2017 | $5,981 | $117,700 | $8,100 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $5,928 | $93,000 | $93,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map