122 E Willow Ave Altoona, PA 16601
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,000 - $69,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 E Willow Ave, Altoona, PA 16601 and is currently estimated at $64,446, approximately $67 per square foot. 122 E Willow Ave is a home located in Blair County with nearby schools including Holy Trinity Catholic School, Tender Love for Children Child Care, and Great Commission Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Neff Faye Larue and Neff Robert E
Bought by
Neff Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neff Robert E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 | $41,100 | $7,400 | $33,700 |
| 2024 | $695 | $41,100 | $7,400 | $33,700 |
| 2023 | $644 | $41,100 | $7,400 | $33,700 |
| 2022 | $634 | $41,100 | $7,400 | $33,700 |
| 2021 | $634 | $41,100 | $7,400 | $33,700 |
| 2020 | $633 | $41,100 | $7,400 | $33,700 |
| 2019 | $619 | $41,100 | $7,400 | $33,700 |
| 2018 | $601 | $41,100 | $7,400 | $33,700 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $41,100 | $7,400 | $33,700 |
| 2016 | $111 | $3,480 | $370 | $3,110 |
| 2015 | $111 | $3,480 | $370 | $3,110 |
| 2014 | $111 | $3,480 | $370 | $3,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map