122 Fairview Ave New Madison, OH 45346
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Fairview Ave, New Madison, OH 45346 and is currently estimated at $114,731, approximately $129 per square foot. 122 Fairview Ave is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Tri-Village Elementary School and Tri-Village High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Wood Larry G and Wood Linda A
Bought by
Wood Ii Larry G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,300
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Wood Larry
Bought by
Wood Larry G and Wood Linda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Ayette Coleen L
Bought by
Wood Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Ayette Coleen L and Ayette Randy
Bought by
Wood Larry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Ii Larry G | $39,000 | None Available | |
| Wood Larry G | -- | Attorney | |
| Wood Larry | $16,700 | Attorney | |
| Wood Larry | $33,400 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wood Ii Larry G | $40,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $19,820 | $4,900 | $14,920 |
| 2024 | $776 | $19,820 | $4,900 | $14,920 |
| 2023 | $778 | $19,820 | $4,900 | $14,920 |
| 2022 | $714 | $14,710 | $4,070 | $10,640 |
| 2021 | $723 | $14,710 | $4,070 | $10,640 |
| 2020 | $731 | $14,710 | $4,070 | $10,640 |
| 2019 | $634 | $13,570 | $4,070 | $9,500 |
| 2018 | $729 | $13,570 | $4,070 | $9,500 |
| 2017 | $585 | $13,570 | $4,070 | $9,500 |
| 2016 | $650 | $12,440 | $4,070 | $8,370 |
| 2015 | $563 | $12,440 | $4,070 | $8,370 |
| 2014 | $569 | $12,440 | $4,070 | $8,370 |
| 2013 | $645 | $13,360 | $4,070 | $9,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map