M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Missy Guilliot
Compass
(337) 233-9700
9 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $289,000
Lovely home move-in ready, Shivers built, customized, one owner home. Open floorplan with lots of natural light. Split bedroom plan. Kitchen boasts nice eat-at island, pantry, white painted cabinets, andsolid granite counter tops. Lots of bells and whistles! Additions include an electric fireplace and a fabulous separate tub in the primary bedroom's ensuite bathroom. Primary bedroom has a tray ceiling,great bathroom with two separate vanity areas. Great walk-in closet! Outside is a large covered patio and privacy fenced backyard.
Last Buyer's Agent
Lisa Greenwood
Trahan Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caillier Elizabeth Ann Landry | $285,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Montou Katie | $259,900 | Standard Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montou Katie | $262,525 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/24/2024 12/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.7% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2024 07/24/24 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -1.6% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | For Sale | $305,000 | +17.4% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2021 11/08/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $25,396 | $4,000 | $21,396 |
| 2024 | $1,580 | $25,396 | $4,000 | $21,396 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $24,504 | $4,000 | $20,504 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $24,504 | $4,000 | $20,504 |
| 2021 | $354 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $353 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Missy Guilliot
Compass
(337) 233-9700
9 in this area
70 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lisa Greenwood
Trahan Real Estate Group
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brandon Landry
EXP Realty, LLC
Source: REALTOR® Association of Acadiana
MLS Number: 24006528
APN: 6167236
Ask me questions while you tour the home.