122 Garibaldi Ave Roseto, PA 18013
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Garibaldi Ave, Roseto, PA 18013 and is currently estimated at $270,257, approximately $167 per square foot. 122 Garibaldi Ave is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Bangor Area High School, Immaculate Conception School, and Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Bought by
Zuhlke Kurt W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuhlke Kurt W | $80,000 | -- | |
| Not Provided | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $567 | $52,500 | $15,400 | $37,100 |
| 2025 | $567 | $52,500 | $15,400 | $37,100 |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $52,500 | $15,400 | $37,100 |
| 2023 | $4,208 | $52,500 | $15,400 | $37,100 |
| 2022 | $4,208 | $52,500 | $15,400 | $37,100 |
| 2021 | $4,261 | $52,500 | $15,400 | $37,100 |
| 2020 | $4,222 | $52,500 | $15,400 | $37,100 |
| 2019 | $4,127 | $52,500 | $15,400 | $37,100 |
| 2018 | $4,111 | $52,500 | $15,400 | $37,100 |
| 2017 | $4,083 | $52,500 | $15,400 | $37,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $52,500 | $15,400 | $37,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,500 | $15,400 | $37,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,500 | $15,400 | $37,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map