122 Gorham Ave Warwick, RI 02886
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Gorham Ave, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $379,495, approximately $395 per square foot. 122 Gorham Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School and Eleanor Briggs School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Carney Camila M
Bought by
Camila M Carney T M and Camila Carney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Plante Elizabeth A
Bought by
Carney Thomas M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camila M Carney T M | -- | -- | |
| Carney Thomas M | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carney Thomas M | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carney Thomas M | $92,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Carney Thomas M | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carney Thomas M | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,016 | $316,200 | $102,800 | $213,400 |
| 2024 | $3,788 | $261,800 | $84,900 | $176,900 |
| 2023 | $3,708 | $261,300 | $84,900 | $176,400 |
| 2022 | $3,532 | $188,600 | $58,300 | $130,300 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $188,600 | $58,300 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $3,532 | $188,600 | $58,300 | $130,300 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $188,600 | $58,300 | $130,300 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $143,500 | $57,400 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $2,904 | $143,500 | $57,400 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $143,500 | $57,400 | $86,100 |
| 2015 | $2,751 | $132,600 | $53,800 | $78,800 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $132,600 | $53,800 | $78,800 |
| 2013 | $2,624 | $132,600 | $53,800 | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map