122 Green St Charleston, WV 25311
Oakridge-Greenbrier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,246 - $153,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Green St, Charleston, WV 25311 and is currently estimated at $135,812, approximately $76 per square foot. 122 Green St is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Piedmont Year-Round Education and Capital High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $332 | $40,620 | $9,060 | $31,560 |
| 2024 | $332 | $40,620 | $9,060 | $31,560 |
| 2023 | $299 | $38,580 | $9,060 | $29,520 |
| 2022 | $267 | $36,600 | $9,060 | $27,540 |
| 2021 | $587 | $36,600 | $9,060 | $27,540 |
| 2020 | $581 | $36,600 | $9,060 | $27,540 |
| 2019 | $582 | $36,840 | $9,060 | $27,780 |
| 2018 | $526 | $36,840 | $9,060 | $27,780 |
| 2017 | $523 | $36,840 | $9,060 | $27,780 |
| 2016 | $520 | $36,840 | $9,060 | $27,780 |
| 2015 | $515 | $36,840 | $9,060 | $27,780 |
| 2014 | $501 | $36,480 | $9,060 | $27,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map