122 Haddonfield Ln Cary, NC 27513
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,005 - $555,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Haddonfield Ln, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $529,501, approximately $264 per square foot. 122 Haddonfield Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Laurel Park Elementary, Salem Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Kruszewski John J and Kruszewski Kristen M
Bought by
Haddonfield Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Kruszewski John J
Bought by
Kruszewski John J and Kruszewski Kristen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2004
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc
Bought by
Kruszewski John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,589
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Sobel Stephanie Larson and Sobel Jason
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,589
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
William S Berry Hair John Hunter and Heather Berry
Bought by
Larson Stephanie and Sobel Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,700
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haddonfield Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kruszewski John J | -- | None Available | |
| Kruszewski John J | $178,500 | -- | |
| National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc | $178,500 | -- | |
| Larson Stephanie | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kruszewski John J | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kruszewski John J | $142,589 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Stephanie | $155,700 | |
| Closed | Kruszewski John J | $26,736 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $482,523 | $165,000 | $317,523 |
| 2024 | $4,066 | $482,523 | $165,000 | $317,523 |
| 2023 | $3,040 | $301,446 | $98,000 | $203,446 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $301,446 | $98,000 | $203,446 |
| 2021 | $2,869 | $301,446 | $98,000 | $203,446 |
| 2020 | $2,884 | $301,446 | $98,000 | $203,446 |
| 2019 | $2,703 | $250,619 | $96,000 | $154,619 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $250,619 | $96,000 | $154,619 |
| 2017 | $2,438 | $250,619 | $96,000 | $154,619 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $250,619 | $96,000 | $154,619 |
| 2015 | -- | $214,635 | $60,000 | $154,635 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,635 | $60,000 | $154,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map