Seller's Agent in 2024
Elizete Silva
eXp Realty
(508) 695-4545
9 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $483,795 - $628,000
Beautiful, large two-family home in Darlington. Each apartment offers 3 bedrooms with closets, 1 bathroom, a dining room, a living room, and a bonus office/sitting/play room. This property features a 2y old roof, vinyl siding, replacement and brand new windows, updated kitchens and bathrooms, newer heating systems, a new porch, and a fenced backyard perfect for gardening or entertainment. Two-car garage, and a driveway accommodating 3+ cars.
Located in a great area close to Slater Park with easy access to RT 95 and the Attleboro line, and near shops, restaurants, and banks. This is a great opportunity for both owner-occupants and investors. Subject to the seller finding suitable housing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browne Gbatosh Y | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Browne Gbatosh Y | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Debarros Domingas L | -- | None Available | |
| Debarros Domingas L | -- | None Available | |
| Debarros Domingas L | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Debarros Domingas L | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Botelho Joseph | $165,000 | -- | |
| Botelho Joseph | $165,000 | -- | |
| Padyuka Joseph S | -- | -- | |
| Padyuka Joseph S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Browne Gbatosh Y | $522,500 | |
| Closed | Browne Gbatosh Y | $522,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2024 09/16/24 | Sold | $550,000 | +1.9% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2024 09/15/24 | For Sale | $540,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2024 08/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2024 08/07/24 | Price Changed | $540,000 | +4.9% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | For Sale | $515,000 | +41.1% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2020 12/09/20 | Sold | $365,000 | +4.3% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/09/2020 11/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2020 10/29/20 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,974 | $454,300 | $136,500 | $317,800 |
| 2024 | $5,606 | $454,300 | $136,500 | $317,800 |
| 2023 | $5,197 | $306,800 | $80,900 | $225,900 |
| 2022 | $5,087 | $306,800 | $80,900 | $225,900 |
| 2021 | $5,087 | $306,800 | $80,900 | $225,900 |
| 2020 | $3,917 | $187,500 | $77,500 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $3,917 | $187,500 | $77,500 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $3,774 | $187,500 | $77,500 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $3,313 | $145,800 | $55,600 | $90,200 |
| 2016 | $3,660 | $167,200 | $55,600 | $111,600 |
| 2015 | $3,660 | $167,200 | $55,600 | $111,600 |
| 2014 | $3,505 | $152,000 | $49,700 | $102,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Elizete Silva
eXp Realty
(508) 695-4545
9 in this area
42 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jaston Robinson
HERE Realty
(401) 345-0715
4 in this area
29 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Emanuel Menezes
REALTY NEW ENGLAND
(401) 323-8292
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non-Mls Member
Non-Mls Member
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1365172
APN: PAWT-000012-000000-000411
Ask me questions while you tour the home.