Estimated Value: $94,000 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Henry Ln, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $144,110, approximately $230 per square foot. 122 Henry Ln is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1980
Sold by
Gilliam William
Bought by
Thomas Connie Mae
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Connie Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41 | $350 | $240 | $110 |
| 2024 | $36 | $300 | $190 | $110 |
| 2023 | $36 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $36 | $300 | $190 | $110 |
| 2021 | $36 | $300 | $190 | $110 |
| 2020 | $37 | $300 | $190 | $110 |
| 2019 | $36 | $300 | $190 | $110 |
| 2018 | $40 | $300 | $190 | $110 |
| 2017 | $43 | $300 | $190 | $110 |
| 2016 | $43 | $300 | $190 | $110 |
| 2015 | $54 | $300 | $190 | $110 |
| 2014 | $54 | $300 | $190 | $110 |
Source: Public Records
Map