122 Highfield Ln Nutley, NJ 07110
Estimated Value: $724,876 - $781,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,921
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Highfield Ln, Nutley, NJ 07110 and is currently estimated at $754,969, approximately $393 per square foot. 122 Highfield Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School, Abundant Life Academy, and St Clare Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,734 | $569,300 | $260,000 | $309,300 |
| 2024 | $14,415 | $569,300 | $260,000 | $309,300 |
| 2022 | $12,416 | $327,800 | $167,000 | $160,800 |
| 2021 | $12,351 | $327,800 | $167,000 | $160,800 |
| 2020 | $11,820 | $327,800 | $167,000 | $160,800 |
| 2019 | $11,577 | $327,800 | $167,000 | $160,800 |
| 2018 | $11,259 | $327,800 | $167,000 | $160,800 |
| 2017 | $11,134 | $327,800 | $167,000 | $160,800 |
| 2016 | $10,797 | $327,800 | $167,000 | $160,800 |
| 2015 | $10,620 | $327,800 | $167,000 | $160,800 |
| 2014 | $10,482 | $327,800 | $167,000 | $160,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map