122 Horton St Fall River, MA 02723
Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,143 - $502,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Horton St, Fall River, MA 02723 and is currently estimated at $451,536, approximately $264 per square foot. 122 Horton St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Samuel Watson, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1985
Bought by
Cabral Alberto M and Cabral Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabral Alberto M | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabral Alberto M | $171,500 | |
| Closed | Cabral Alberto M | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,022 | $351,300 | $122,100 | $229,200 |
| 2024 | $3,703 | $322,300 | $117,500 | $204,800 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $266,700 | $100,700 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $2,997 | $237,500 | $91,600 | $145,900 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $200,900 | $84,700 | $116,200 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $173,800 | $81,100 | $92,700 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $162,900 | $77,200 | $85,700 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $154,100 | $75,800 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $151,100 | $77,300 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $152,400 | $80,500 | $71,900 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $149,500 | $77,600 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $160,200 | $81,600 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map