122 Howard St Jamestown, NY 14701
Estimated Value: $97,249 - $106,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Howard St, Jamestown, NY 14701 and is currently estimated at $102,562, approximately $83 per square foot. 122 Howard St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Jamestown High School, Catholic Academy of The Holy Family, and Jamestown SDA School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $52,000 | $3,800 | $48,200 |
| 2024 | $2,719 | $52,000 | $3,800 | $48,200 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $52,000 | $3,800 | $48,200 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $52,000 | $3,800 | $48,200 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $52,000 | $3,800 | $48,200 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $52,000 | $3,800 | $48,200 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $52,000 | $3,800 | $48,200 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $52,000 | $3,800 | $48,200 |
| 2017 | $2,703 | $52,000 | $3,800 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $52,000 | $3,800 | $48,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,000 | $3,800 | $48,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,000 | $3,800 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map