122 Hunter Ave Murfreesboro, NC 27855
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Hunter Ave, Murfreesboro, NC 27855 and is currently estimated at $192,646, approximately $149 per square foot. 122 Hunter Ave is a home with nearby schools including New Vision Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Kee Builders Inc
Bought by
Eldemire Conyers Una Larine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,950
Outstanding Balance
$10,607
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$182,039
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eldemire Conyers Una Larine | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eldemire Conyers Una Larine | $13,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |