NOT LISTED FOR SALE

122 Hydrangea Rd Kingsland, GA 31548

Estimated Value: $261,363 - $275,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,298 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2024

Last sale price $270,000 $208 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,683 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Screened Porch
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Matilda Harris Elementary School Rated A
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Vinyl Fence

About This Home

As of December 2024

This charming one-level home is perfectly situated in a convenient location, offering both comfort and functionality. It is in pristine condition, making it the ideal spot for those looking for a move-in ready home. The private, fenced backyard provides a serene space for relaxation, while the large screened-in porch is ideal for enjoying outdoor living year-round. Nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac, this home is also conveniently located near Kings Bay Naval Base, adding to its appeal for those seeking accessibility and community. It offers easy access to community parks, schools, shopping, and dining, and is just a quick drive from Jacksonville International Airport. The coastal lifestyle is right at your fingertips, with beautiful beaches like Jekyll Island and Fernandina Beach just 40 minutes away. Other conveniences include a brand new roof (due to be completed in November), an HVAC unit that was replaced in 2019 and that is serviced twice a year, public water and sewer, NO HOA, and no mandatory flood insurance. Truly a fantastic opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachel Fitzpatrick

Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles License #326859 Listed on: 10/29/2024

Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Solds Only (Outside) Non-Members Solds Only

Non-member for solds only

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $663

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 20,219 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Composite Building Materials

Interior Spaces

  • 1,298 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Screened Porch
  • Laundry in Garage

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Breakfast Bar

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Lakevine South Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 107S 096

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$663

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Lot Size: ,,,
  • Subdivision Name: Lakevine South
  • Directions: From Laurel Island Pkwy, turn onto Gross Rd/Marsh Harbour Pkwy, turn right onto Lakes Blvd E, Lakes Blvd E turns left and turns into Honeysuckle Rd, turn left onto Hydrangea Rd, home will be on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1298.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Vinyl, Fenced
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20219.0
  • Parcel #: 107S 096
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 662.51
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Loeffler Jonathan Cushing Wayne
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Current Estimated Value
$268,841

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Soncel Construction Inc
Bought by
Loeffler Jonathan Cushing Wayn

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,612
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association -- --
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs $109,265 --
Loeffler Jonathan Cushing Wayn $130,825 --
Soncel Construction Inc $12,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Soncel Construction Inc $133,612
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Sold $270,000 -1.8% $208 / Sq Ft
11/10/2024 11/10/24 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2024 10/29/24 For Sale $275,000 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: Golden Isles Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,970 $90,862 $14,000 $76,862
2024 $1,502 $90,862 $14,000 $76,862
2023 $1,500 $81,056 $10,000 $71,056
2022 $1,259 $69,408 $10,000 $59,408
2021 $1,300 $62,047 $10,000 $52,047
2020 $1,319 $58,160 $10,000 $48,160
2019 $2,314 $58,160 $10,000 $48,160
2018 $473 $58,160 $10,000 $48,160
2017 $2,055 $53,275 $10,000 $43,275
2016 $1,563 $52,210 $10,000 $42,210
2015 $1,783 $48,209 $6,000 $42,210
2014 $1,777 $48,210 $6,000 $42,210
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Golden Isles Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1649925

Golden Isles Association of REALTORS®

APN: 107S-096

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.