122 Ida Dr Portage, PA 15946
Estimated Value: $90,028 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Ida Dr, Portage, PA 15946 and is currently estimated at $137,507. 122 Ida Dr is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Portage Area Elementary School, Portage Area Junior/Senior High School, and Wesleyan Holiness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Bought by
Kiel Raymond P and Kiel Roxana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiel Raymond P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $883 | $24,190 | $2,700 | $21,490 |
| 2025 | $883 | $24,190 | $2,700 | $21,490 |
| 2024 | $2,184 | $24,190 | $2,700 | $21,490 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $24,190 | $2,700 | $21,490 |
| 2022 | $2,153 | $24,190 | $2,700 | $21,490 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $22,180 | $2,700 | $19,480 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $22,180 | $2,700 | $19,480 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $22,180 | $2,700 | $19,480 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $22,180 | $2,700 | $19,480 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $22,180 | $2,700 | $19,480 |
| 2016 | $765 | $22,180 | $2,700 | $19,480 |
| 2015 | $654 | $22,180 | $2,700 | $19,480 |
| 2014 | $654 | $22,180 | $2,700 | $19,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map