122 James St Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $482,482
Studio
--
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 James St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $466,871, approximately $414 per square foot. 122 James St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Franklin School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Markwith Sandee and Thomas F Markwith Income Only Trust
Bought by
Pagano Philip Stephen and Pagano Ashley Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,950
Outstanding Balance
$418,769
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Markwith Thomas F
Bought by
Markwith Sandra A and Thomas F Markwith Income Only
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagano Philip Stephen | $466,626 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Markwith Sandra A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pagano Philip Stephen | $419,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,132 | $298,700 | $127,100 | $171,600 |
| 2024 | $9,762 | $298,700 | $127,100 | $171,600 |
| 2022 | $9,564 | $298,700 | $127,100 | $171,600 |
| 2021 | $9,388 | $298,700 | $127,100 | $171,600 |
| 2020 | $9,245 | $298,700 | $127,100 | $171,600 |
| 2019 | $8,794 | $220,900 | $125,400 | $95,500 |
| 2018 | $8,756 | $220,900 | $125,400 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $8,624 | $220,900 | $125,400 | $95,500 |
| 2016 | $8,527 | $220,900 | $125,400 | $95,500 |
| 2015 | $8,449 | $220,900 | $125,400 | $95,500 |
| 2014 | $8,235 | $220,900 | $125,400 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map