122 Jefferson Ave Emerson, NJ 07630
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $720,528
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Jefferson Ave, Emerson, NJ 07630 and is currently estimated at $663,382, approximately $385 per square foot. 122 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Patrick M. Villano Elementary School, and Emerson Jr Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Rausa Alfred T and Estate Of Ruth E Rausa
Bought by
Lombardi Jamie Casale and Lombardi Jaymes Ross
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombardi Jamie Casale | $395,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lombardi Jamie Casale | $355,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,977 | $362,600 | $225,500 | $137,100 |
| 2024 | $11,661 | $362,600 | $225,500 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | $10,730 | $362,600 | $225,500 | $137,100 |
| 2022 | $10,980 | $362,600 | $225,500 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $10,266 | $362,600 | $225,500 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $10,555 | $362,600 | $225,500 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $10,316 | $362,600 | $225,500 | $137,100 |
| 2018 | $9,852 | $362,600 | $225,500 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $9,652 | $362,600 | $225,500 | $137,100 |
| 2016 | $9,442 | $362,600 | $225,500 | $137,100 |
| 2015 | $8,996 | $362,600 | $225,500 | $137,100 |
| 2014 | $8,801 | $362,600 | $225,500 | $137,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map