122 Lithia Ave Saint Louis, MO 63119
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $266,199
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Lithia Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63119 and is currently estimated at $254,300, approximately $211 per square foot. 122 Lithia Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bristol Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Webster Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Geraldine Yates
Bought by
Yates Geraldine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Welaxn Revocable Trust
Bought by
Yates Geraldine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,858
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Welaxn Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Goings Palmer and Goings Tasha
Bought by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Usa Properties Llc
Bought by
Goings Palmer and Goings Tasha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Goins Palmer B and Goins Tasha M
Bought by
Usa Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Geraldine | -- | Title Partners | |
| Yates Geraldine | $116,000 | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Welaxn Revocable Trust | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Emc Mortgage Corp | $108,900 | None Available | |
| Goings Palmer | $112,200 | -- | |
| Usa Properties Llc | $72,204 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yates Geraldine | $113,858 | |
| Previous Owner | Goings Palmer | $112,200 | |
| Closed | Emc Mortgage Corp | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $45,380 | $20,030 | $25,350 |
| 2024 | $2,828 | $40,300 | $15,010 | $25,290 |
| 2023 | $2,814 | $40,300 | $15,010 | $25,290 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $32,410 | $12,500 | $19,910 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $32,410 | $12,500 | $19,910 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $27,510 | $10,010 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $27,510 | $10,010 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $19,530 | $6,880 | $12,650 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $19,530 | $6,880 | $12,650 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $15,960 | $5,930 | $10,030 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $15,960 | $5,930 | $10,030 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $17,560 | $7,470 | $10,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map