122 Maclay St Milroy, PA 17063
Estimated Value: $151,651 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Maclay St, Milroy, PA 17063 and is currently estimated at $176,163, approximately $180 per square foot. 122 Maclay St is a home located in Mifflin County with nearby schools including Indian Valley Elementary School, Indian Valley Intermediate School, and Mifflin County Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Bought by
Leach Denise R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leach Denise R | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,554 | $28,500 | $7,500 | $21,000 |
| 2025 | $16 | $28,500 | $7,500 | $21,000 |
| 2024 | $1,554 | $28,500 | $7,500 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $28,500 | $7,500 | $21,000 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $28,500 | $7,500 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $28,500 | $7,500 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $28,500 | $7,500 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $28,500 | $7,500 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $28,250 | $7,500 | $20,750 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $28,250 | $7,500 | $20,750 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $28,250 | $7,500 | $20,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,250 | $7,500 | $20,750 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,250 | $7,500 | $20,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map