122 Main St Esperance, NY 12066
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $190,422
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Main St, Esperance, NY 12066 and is currently estimated at $180,856, approximately $120 per square foot. 122 Main St is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including Schoharie Elementary School and Schoharie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Esther Brown
Bought by
Etal Parks Cynthia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etal Parks Cynthia J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,746 | $92,300 | $11,600 | $80,700 |
| 2024 | $3,746 | $92,300 | $11,600 | $80,700 |
| 2023 | $3,743 | $92,300 | $11,600 | $80,700 |
| 2022 | $3,752 | $92,300 | $11,600 | $80,700 |
| 2021 | $3,789 | $92,300 | $11,600 | $80,700 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $92,300 | $11,600 | $80,700 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $92,300 | $11,600 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $92,300 | $11,600 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $92,300 | $11,600 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $92,300 | $11,600 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,300 | $11,600 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,300 | $11,600 | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map