122 Maple Blvd Gurley, AL 35748
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Maple Blvd, Gurley, AL 35748 and is currently estimated at $169,720, approximately $139 per square foot. 122 Maple Blvd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison County Elementary School and Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Paseur Henry Lee and Paseur Henry Lee
Bought by
Bright Russell L and Bright Rose M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Russell L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $23,140 | $1,000 | $22,140 |
| 2024 | $937 | $21,640 | $1,000 | $20,640 |
| 2023 | $876 | $20,460 | $1,000 | $19,460 |
| 2022 | $759 | $18,740 | $1,000 | $17,740 |
| 2021 | $694 | $17,140 | $1,000 | $16,140 |
| 2020 | $659 | $16,260 | $1,000 | $15,260 |
| 2019 | $540 | $13,340 | $1,000 | $12,340 |
| 2018 | $537 | $13,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $537 | $13,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $537 | $13,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $537 | $13,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $522 | $12,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map