122 Mceachern Way Dalton, GA 30721
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Mceachern Way, Dalton, GA 30721. 122 Mceachern Way is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Eastbrook Middle School, and Southeast Whitfield County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $341 | $20,273 | $13,742 | $6,531 |
| 2024 | $341 | $20,273 | $13,742 | $6,531 |
| 2023 | $198 | $11,916 | $5,385 | $6,531 |
| 2022 | $193 | $12,273 | $5,385 | $6,888 |
| 2021 | $193 | $12,273 | $5,385 | $6,888 |
| 2020 | $193 | $12,273 | $5,385 | $6,888 |
| 2019 | $193 | $12,273 | $5,385 | $6,888 |
| 2018 | $194 | $12,332 | $5,253 | $7,079 |
| 2017 | $194 | $12,332 | $5,253 | $7,079 |
| 2016 | $194 | $12,332 | $5,253 | $7,079 |
| 2014 | $208 | $13,010 | $6,008 | $7,001 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,494 | $6,008 | $11,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map