122 Meadow View Dr Newtown, PA 18940
Estimated Value: $853,000 - $1,151,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Meadow View Dr, Newtown, PA 18940 and is currently estimated at $963,688, approximately $336 per square foot. 122 Meadow View Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Sol Feinstone Elementary School, Newtown Middle School, and Council Rock High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Raymond L Frugia Living Trust
Bought by
Murphy Stephen R and Murphy Patricia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Frugia Raymond L and Proper Carol A
Bought by
Raymond L Frugia Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Stephen R | $559,900 | None Available | |
| Raymond L Frugia Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murphy Stephen R | $100,000 | |
| Open | Murphy Stephen R | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,442 | $55,200 | $12,600 | $42,600 |
| 2024 | $9,442 | $55,200 | $12,600 | $42,600 |
| 2023 | $9,183 | $55,200 | $12,600 | $42,600 |
| 2022 | $9,136 | $55,200 | $12,600 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $9,012 | $55,200 | $12,600 | $42,600 |
| 2020 | $8,796 | $55,200 | $12,600 | $42,600 |
| 2019 | $8,592 | $55,200 | $12,600 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $8,432 | $55,200 | $12,600 | $42,600 |
| 2017 | $8,201 | $55,200 | $12,600 | $42,600 |
| 2016 | $8,325 | $55,200 | $12,600 | $42,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,200 | $12,600 | $42,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,200 | $12,600 | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map