Seller's Agent in 2025
April Canuel
NextHome Elite Realty
(413) 262-2596
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $317,573 - $390,000
Highest and Best Due by 3/26 at 8pm. Looking to own in Springfield with tenant paying most of your rent? If so, then 122 Middlesex Street in Springfield is perfect for you as it offers a lovely first floor vacant unit that has a large kitchen, living room and dining room. Lots of space in the 3 bedrooms as well all with a closet and plenty of space for storage in the clean, full unfinished basement. Lead Paint Certified if you are looking to expand your investment portfolio as well! Each unit also has washer and dryer hook in each unit. First floor has been updated with new flooring and countertops in the kitchen, hallway and bathroom and the unit has been freshly painted. Small fenced in yard for easy maintenance! Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozada Elizabeth | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Lozada Elizabeth G | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Corbin Krystal A | $179,000 | None Available | |
| Nivek Mgmt Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Nivek Mgmt Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Nivek Mgmt Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $72,154 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $72,154 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $72,154 | -- | |
| Great Wall Properties | -- | -- | |
| Great Wall Properties | -- | -- | |
| Great Wall Properties | -- | -- | |
| Zuo Ping | $85,250 | -- | |
| Zuo Ping | $85,250 | -- | |
| Zuo Ping | $85,250 | -- | |
| Ou Sai | $11,500 | -- | |
| Ou Sai Y | $11,500 | -- | |
| Bank Of Ny | $25,415 | -- | |
| Bank Of Ny | $25,415 | -- | |
| Headley Louise | $55,000 | -- | |
| Headley Louise E | $55,000 | -- | |
| Money Store Inc | $20,000 | -- | |
| Money Store Inc | $20,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lozada Elizabeth G | $359,100 | |
| Closed | Lozada Elizabeth G | $359,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Corbin Krystal A | $175,757 | |
| Previous Owner | Money Store Inc | $83,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Sold | $380,000 | +8.6% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2025 03/22/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | +95.5% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | Sold | $179,000 | 0.0% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2019 10/31/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2019 10/22/19 | For Sale | $179,000 | +87.4% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | Sold | $95,500 | +0.5% | $38 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,715 | $300,700 | $30,900 | $269,800 |
| 2024 | $4,381 | $272,800 | $30,900 | $241,900 |
| 2023 | $3,638 | $213,400 | $28,100 | $185,300 |
| 2022 | $3,668 | $194,900 | $26,300 | $168,600 |
| 2021 | $3,500 | $185,200 | $18,600 | $166,600 |
| 2020 | $2,953 | $151,200 | $18,600 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $138,000 | $15,900 | $122,100 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $131,800 | $15,900 | $115,900 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $118,800 | $14,900 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $103,300 | $14,900 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $97,600 | $14,900 | $82,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
April Canuel
NextHome Elite Realty
(413) 262-2596
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Liani De La Rosa
RE/MAX
(413) 266-9890
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2020
Viktoriya Gladysh
Gallagher Real Estate
16 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Maher Khatib
M B C REALTORS®
(413) 262-8687
5 in this area
39 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Arthur Javadian
Interstate Realty Group, LLC
(413) 363-7807
55 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73348886
APN: SPRI-008640-000000-000023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.