122 Myrtle Ave Pitman, NJ 08071
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $434,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,127
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Myrtle Ave, Pitman, NJ 08071 and is currently estimated at $394,599, approximately $185 per square foot. 122 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Pitman Middle School, and Pitman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,921 | $255,400 | $43,600 | $211,800 |
| 2024 | $8,686 | $255,400 | $43,600 | $211,800 |
| 2023 | $8,686 | $255,400 | $43,600 | $211,800 |
| 2022 | $8,344 | $255,400 | $43,600 | $211,800 |
| 2021 | $7,714 | $178,600 | $38,600 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $7,912 | $178,600 | $38,600 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $7,726 | $178,600 | $38,600 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $7,596 | $178,600 | $38,600 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $7,501 | $178,600 | $38,600 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $7,357 | $178,600 | $38,600 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $7,158 | $178,600 | $38,600 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $6,939 | $178,600 | $38,600 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map