122 N 8th St Reading, PA 19601
Southeast Reading NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,889 - $194,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 N 8th St, Reading, PA 19601 and is currently estimated at $169,296, approximately $55 per square foot. 122 N 8th St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Tenth & Penn El School, Southern Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,295 | $47,700 | $11,400 | $36,300 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $47,700 | $11,400 | $36,300 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $47,700 | $11,400 | $36,300 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $47,700 | $11,400 | $36,300 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $47,700 | $11,400 | $36,300 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $47,700 | $11,400 | $36,300 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $47,700 | $11,400 | $36,300 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $47,700 | $11,400 | $36,300 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $47,700 | $11,400 | $36,300 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $47,700 | $11,400 | $36,300 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $47,700 | $11,400 | $36,300 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $47,700 | $11,400 | $36,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map