122 N Elm St Apache, OK 73006
Estimated Value: $101,573 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,486
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 N Elm St, Apache, OK 73006 and is currently estimated at $129,143, approximately $86 per square foot. 122 N Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Apache Elementary School, Apache Middle School, and Apache High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Mccray Jon Waylon
Bought by
Mccray Jon Waylon and Mccray Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Mccray Stephanie N
Bought by
Mccary Jon Waylon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Howard Donald and Howard Deana
Bought by
Mccray Jon W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,997
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccray Jon Waylon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccary Jon Waylon | -- | None Available | |
| Mccray Jon W | $79,000 | -- | |
| -- | $23,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccray Jon W | $76,997 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540 | $5,688 | $978 | $4,710 |
| 2024 | $540 | $5,417 | $931 | $4,486 |
| 2023 | $528 | $5,159 | $909 | $4,250 |
| 2022 | $450 | $4,913 | $909 | $4,004 |
| 2021 | $541 | $4,679 | $909 | $3,770 |
| 2020 | $448 | $4,457 | $909 | $3,548 |
| 2019 | $497 | $4,869 | $909 | $3,960 |
| 2018 | $537 | $4,869 | $909 | $3,960 |
| 2017 | $509 | $4,869 | $909 | $3,960 |
| 2016 | $536 | $5,030 | $909 | $4,121 |
| 2015 | $399 | $5,030 | $909 | $4,121 |
| 2014 | $415 | $5,030 | $909 | $4,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map