NOT LISTED FOR SALE

122 N Maple St Stewardson, IL 62463

Estimated Value: $137,000 - $146,260

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2020

Last sale price $104,900 $67 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $933 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Front Porch
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of October 2020

Next To New ~ This immaculate home is ready for you. The open floor plan gives a feeling of a much larger home and offers island kitchen, lots of natural light and ample storage. The impressive island kitchen also has snack bar, 7 foot pantry, lots of cabinetry and breakfast nook with slider to back deck. Split bedroom plan offers Master Suite with walk-in closet and nice master bath. Newer carpeting (2019) in most of the home. Crown molding, 2 x 6 walls, covered front porch and retractable awning over back deck! Need storage? The extra detached garage with concrete floor and overhead door solves that problem! ** There are two parcels with this property. County has it as a 2007 however title says 2008**

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Aldrich

Smith Realty Group of Effingham, LLC License #471002221 Listed on: 08/12/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Steinke

Shelby Realty Services License #471001448

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 17,417 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Manufactured Home
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1520-34-15-406-014 and 032

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1560.0
  • Directions: From Hwy 32, take Main St, North on Walnut, right on N 2nd, right on Maple. Home straight ahead on curve.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Corydon Weeds Sub
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Architectural Style: Manufactured Home
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Bath in Master Bedroom, Main Level Master, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1

• Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Stewardson-Strasburg Dist. 5A

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17417.0
  • Parcel #: 1520-34-15-406-014 and 032
  • Zoning: RES
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 22.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2020
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
List Price
$104,900
Sold Price
$104,900
Current Estimated Value
$141,565

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$36,665
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.57%
Original Mortgage
$102,939
Outstanding Balance
$91,928
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$49,637

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Bought by
Thomas Michael and Thomas Donna Michael

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bridges Paul A $104,900 Shelbyville Abs & Title
Thomas Michael $11,804 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bridges Paul A $102,939
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/28/2020 10/28/20 Sold $104,900 0.0% $67 / Sq Ft
08/15/2020 08/15/20 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2020 08/12/20 For Sale $104,900 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,120 $39,838 $3,670 $36,168
2023 $1,980 $36,431 $3,356 $33,075
2022 $1,828 $33,185 $3,057 $30,128
2021 $1,764 $31,662 $2,917 $28,745
2020 -- $6,090 $2,917 $3,173
2019 -- $6,090 $2,917 $3,173
2018 -- $5,656 $2,709 $2,947
2017 -- $5,656 $2,709 $2,947
2016 -- $5,656 $2,709 $2,947
2015 -- $5,656 $2,709 $2,947
2014 -- $5,656 $2,709 $2,947
2013 -- $5,656 $2,709 $2,947
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6204378

APN: 1520-34-15-406-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.