122 N Ruby St Philadelphia, PA 19139
Haddington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 N Ruby St, Philadelphia, PA 19139 and is currently estimated at $200,331, approximately $118 per square foot. 122 N Ruby St is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including Overbrook High School and Global Leadership Academy Charter School Southwest.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Rasaad Murray
Bought by
166 Vine Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Murray Rasaad and Murray Rasheen L
Bought by
Murray Rasaad and Murray Rasheen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1989
Bought by
Murray Fairy Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 166 Vine Street Llc | $103,000 | Prosperity Abstract | |
| Murray Rasaad | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Fairy Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,064 | $101,900 | $20,380 | $81,520 |
| 2025 | $1,064 | $101,900 | $20,380 | $81,520 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $101,900 | $20,380 | $81,520 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $76,000 | $15,200 | $60,800 |
| 2022 | $92 | $31,000 | $15,200 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $603 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $603 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $603 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $4,072 | $55,928 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,048 | $1,005 | $5,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map