122 N Willow St Oneida, NY 13421
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 N Willow St, Oneida, NY 13421 and is currently estimated at $131,314, approximately $165 per square foot. 122 N Willow St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Oneida High School, St Patrick's School, and Holy Cross Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Webb Veda
Bought by
Webb Veda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Casler Conley Valerie
Bought by
Webb Veda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Veda | -- | -- | |
| Webb Veda M | $45,000 | Anthony Mammone |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Webb Veda | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,264 | $65,600 | $9,100 | $56,500 |
| 2024 | $3,259 | $65,600 | $9,100 | $56,500 |
| 2023 | $3,132 | $65,600 | $9,100 | $56,500 |
| 2022 | $3,047 | $65,600 | $9,100 | $56,500 |
| 2021 | $3,001 | $65,600 | $9,100 | $56,500 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $65,600 | $9,100 | $56,500 |
| 2019 | $896 | $65,600 | $9,100 | $56,500 |
| 2018 | $2,220 | $65,600 | $9,100 | $56,500 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $65,600 | $9,100 | $56,500 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $65,600 | $9,100 | $56,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,600 | $9,100 | $56,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,600 | $9,100 | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map