122 NE 50th St Miami, FL 33137
Little Haiti NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,111,000 - $1,500,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
889
Sq Ft
$1,484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 NE 50th St, Miami, FL 33137 and is currently estimated at $1,318,940, approximately $1,483 per square foot. 122 NE 50th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary, Jose De Diego Middle School, and Booker T. Washington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Street Llc
Bought by
Williams Kibwe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Outstanding Balance
$584,884
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$734,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Macklay Alistair and Maclay Alistair Maclay
Bought by
122 Ne 50Th Street Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Maclay Alistair
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Mcfield Luis Mc
Bought by
Deutsche Bnk Natl Trust Co Trs
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Evelio
Bought by
Mcfield Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Dade County Bellaire Miami Trust
Bought by
Hernandez Evelio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
First Liberty Bank
Bought by
Iszler & Associates Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Dade County Circuit Court
Bought by
First Liberty Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kibwe | -- | Attorney | |
| 122 Ne 50Th Street Llc | $122,000 | -- | |
| Maclay Alistair | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bnk Natl Trust Co Trs | $100 | -- | |
| Mcfield Luis | $130,000 | Precision Title & Escrow | |
| Hernandez Evelio | $110,000 | Title Partnership Of America | |
| Iszler & Associates Inc | $26,900 | -- | |
| First Liberty Bank | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Kibwe | $660,000 | |
| Previous Owner | First Liberty Bank | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | First Liberty Bank | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Mcfield Luis | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Evelio | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,607 | $722,349 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,530 | $701,992 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,530 | $681,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,155 | $661,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,142 | $642,424 | $210,813 | $431,611 |
| 2020 | $4,639 | $199,983 | $198,532 | $1,451 |
| 2019 | $4,828 | $208,352 | $198,532 | $9,820 |
| 2018 | $4,745 | $208,381 | $198,532 | $9,849 |
| 2017 | $3,171 | $78,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,847 | $71,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,623 | $65,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $59,166 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map