122 Oak St Mangham, LA 71259
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,421
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Oak St, Mangham, LA 71259 and is currently estimated at $178,361, approximately $52 per square foot. 122 Oak St is a home located in Richland Parish with nearby schools including Mangham Elementary School, Mangham Junior High School, and Mangham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Bought by
Romero Lauren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Lauren | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $13,190 | $300 | $12,890 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $13,190 | $300 | $12,890 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $14,160 | $300 | $13,860 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $14,160 | $300 | $13,860 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $14,160 | $300 | $13,860 |
| 2020 | $912 | $7,620 | $300 | $7,320 |
| 2019 | $911 | $7,600 | $280 | $7,320 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $8,780 | $280 | $8,500 |
| 2017 | $241 | $1,620 | $280 | $1,340 |
| 2016 | $100 | $1,620 | $280 | $1,340 |
| 2015 | $132 | $1,450 | $250 | $1,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,450 | $250 | $1,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,450 | $250 | $1,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,450 | $250 | $1,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map