Estimated Value: $301,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Oakdale Cir, King, NC 27021 and is currently estimated at $335,764, approximately $161 per square foot. 122 Oakdale Cir is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including Poplar Springs Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Nofsinger Michael P and Nofsinger Julia B
Bought by
Nofsinger Michael P and Nofsinger Julia B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Outstanding Balance
$91,920
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Parrish George F and Parrish Harriette N
Bought by
Nofsinger Michael and West Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Outstanding Balance
$91,920
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,844
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nofsinger Michael P | -- | None Available | |
| Nofsinger Michael | $189,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nofsinger Michael | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115 | $284,500 | $59,000 | $225,500 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $204,400 | $42,300 | $162,100 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $204,400 | $42,300 | $162,100 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $204,400 | $42,300 | $162,100 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $204,400 | $42,300 | $162,100 |
| 2020 | $2,009 | $185,700 | $36,400 | $149,300 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $185,700 | $36,400 | $149,300 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $185,700 | $36,400 | $149,300 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $185,700 | $36,400 | $149,300 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $180,400 | $36,400 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $180,400 | $36,400 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $180,400 | $36,400 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map