122 Ochsner Ave Gooding, ID 83330
Estimated Value: $195,660 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Ochsner Ave, Gooding, ID 83330 and is currently estimated at $215,665, approximately $249 per square foot. 122 Ochsner Ave is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Gooding Elementary School, Gooding Middle School, and Gooding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Poynter Colett L and Poynter Victor A
Bought by
Poynter Victor A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Benson Clint
Bought by
Poynter Victor A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2009
Sold by
Duncan June
Bought by
Benson Clint
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poynter Victor A | -- | None Available | |
| Poynter Victor A | -- | Insured Titles | |
| Benson Clint | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benson Clint | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95 | $128,676 | $52,000 | $76,676 |
| 2024 | $75 | $117,692 | $49,250 | $68,442 |
| 2023 | $75 | $112,088 | $46,905 | $65,183 |
| 2022 | $75 | $105,628 | $46,905 | $58,723 |
| 2021 | $55 | $87,513 | $31,586 | $55,927 |
| 2020 | $154 | $60,244 | $17,875 | $42,369 |
| 2019 | $55 | $45,551 | $17,875 | $27,676 |
| 2018 | $55 | $44,233 | $17,875 | $26,358 |
| 2017 | $441 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $55 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $55 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map